Public Works Department

Public Works Department

702 Edgebrook Drive Champaign, IL 61820

217-403-4700

[email protected]

http://champaignil.gov/public-works/

Search Directory for:

Public Works Department

Administration

Name Title Phone Email
Dave Clark Acting Public Works Director 217-403-4700
Kris Koester Administrative Services Manager 217-403-4700
Mary Ann Ford Administrative Services Supervisor 217-403-4700
Shirl Johnson Parking Operations Supervisor 217-403-4700
Jeremy Schultz Administrative Services Supervisor 217-403-4700
Wanda Behneke Customer Service Representative 217-403-4700
Veronica Buchanan Parking Enforcement Officer 217-403-4700
Nova Coburn Customer Service Representative 217-403-4700
Kyle Cooperider Meter Collector/Meter Repair Worker II 217-403-4700
Scott Goslin Parking Enforcement Officer II 217-403-4700
Samantha Grant Environmental Sustainability Specialist 217-403-4700
Joe Hill Account Clerk II 217-403-4700
Henry Huang Account Clerk II 217-403-4700
Jason Jones Account Clerk II 217-403-4700
Anthony Lewis Meter Collector/Meter Repair Worker II 217-403-4700
Justina Lewis Parking Enforcement Officer 217-403-4700
Tyler Marsh Meter Collector/Meter Repair Worker II 217-403-4700
Nichole Millage Environmental Sustainability Specialist 217-403-4700
Jeremy O'Brian Meter Collector/Meter Repair Worker II 217-403-4700
William Orris Buyer/Procurement Specialist 217-403-4700
Reid Patton Parking Enforcement Officer 217-403-4700
Lisa Raymond Administrative Assistant 217-403-4700
Chase Starkey Customer Service Representative 217-403-4700
Lucas Vandeventer Purchasing Technician 217-403-4700
Jamie Vermillion Project Specialist 217-403-4700
Nicki Whipple Administrative Assistant 217-403-4700

Engineering

Name Title Phone Email
Chris Sokolowski Assistant City Engineer for Transportation 217-403-4700
Tony Vandeventer Assistant City Engineer for Development 217-403-4700
Shannon Beranek Civil Engineer III 217-403-4700
Nathan Dornfeld Civil Engineer III 217-403-4700
Marchello Graddy Civil Engineer III 217-403-4700
Brandon Haist Engineering Technician II 217-403-4700
David Happ Civil Engineer III 217-403-4700
Leslie Heath Engineering Technician II 217-403-4700
Bill Holland Engineering Technician III 217-403-4700
Harman Jordan Engineering Technician II 217-403-4700
Dustin Littell Civil Engineer I 217-403-4700
Beverly Maddock Engineering Technician II/Erosion Control Inspector 217-403-4700
Alex Nagy Assistant City Engineer for Environmental 217-403-4700
Bradley Osterbur Engineering Technician III 217-403-4700
Norm Reinbold Engineering Technician III 217-403-4700
Tyler Suits Civil Engineer I 217-403-4700
Pete Vanderkloot Engineering Technician III 217-403-4700

Operations

Name Title Phone Email
Cory Conrad Operations Manager 217-403-4700
Mike Anderson Building Services Supervisor 217-403-4700
Ben Holzhausen Operations Supervisor 217-403-4700
Jeremy Johnson Traffic & Lighting Operations Supervisor 217-403-4700
Craig Kempher Pavement Supervisor 217-403-4700
Andrew Lamoreux Forestry Supervisor 217-403-4700
Steve Simon Fleet Services Supervisor 217-403-4700
Broc Summers Operations Supervisor 217-403-4700
Aaron Allen Street Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Cale Beccue Arborist 217-403-4700
Dennis Bigham Lead Maintenance Worker 217-403-4700
David Brewer Pavement Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
James Carter Sewer Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Shane Conerty Pavement Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Aaron Cunningham Building Services Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Ryan Faust Streets Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Eliot Gallardo-Rendon Yard Waste Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Lane Gaskin Parking Enforcement Officer 217-403-4700
Aaron Harrison Electrical Technician 217-403-4700
John Hart Sewer Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Chad Hennigh Street Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Cody Hennigh Mechanic 217-403-4700
Darin Hennigh Master Lead Mechanic 217-403-4700
Maurice Howard Sign Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Rusty Hunt Sewer Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Darick Isaac Street Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Daniel Johnson Sewer Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Matt Jones Pavement Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
John Karduck Landscape Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Phillip Lake Sewer Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Vontay Marshall Streets Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Johnpaul McGreal Landscape MWII 217-403-4700
Joe McKinney Street Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
John McKinney Street Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Randy Mitsdarffer Sewer Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Ramsey Musgrave Arborist 217-403-4700
Alli Nisley Building Services Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Russell Oliver Street Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Steven Palmisano Mechanic 217-403-4700
Scott Pantier Arborist 217-403-4700
Mike Powell Electrical Technician 217-403-4700
Emily Renshaw Building Services Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Dave Richmond Arborist 217-403-4700
Tanner Robinson Utility Locating Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
John Rose Traffic & Lighting Technician 217-403-4700
Kenny Ryan Mechanic 217-403-4700
Ruben Sanchez Yard Waste Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Austin Smithenry Sewer Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Austin Thurman 217-403-4700
Chase Vire Sign Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Philip Whipple Utility Locating Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700
Logan Woods Pavement Maintenance Worker II 217-403-4700